Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,57810,302
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5547,801
WilliamtownAustralia 16,36210,167
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5179,021
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9669,300
WoomeraAustralia 15,9439,907
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0308,718
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8171,750
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,2602,647
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7992,982
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9373,068
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1772,595
Windsor, OnCanada 4,4872,788
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,4582,770
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6022,860
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8884,280
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6676,007
WajimaJapan 8,4375,243
WakamatsuJapan 8,4655,260
WakayamaJapan 8,7595,443
WakkanaiJapan 7,6094,728
WajirKenya 8,5905,338
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3046,403
WindhoekNamibia 10,3406,425
WaihiNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,80310,441
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,73410,399
WaimateNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,82310,454
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,07010,607
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,54210,280
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,94510,530
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,69110,372
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,97110,546
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,12510,641
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62010,328
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,74510,406
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,64210,341
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,45810,849
WintonNew Zealand 17,77811,047
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,64410,343
WarsawPoland 2,8101,746
WroclawPoland 2,7181,689
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0885,026
Wad MedaniSudan 7,0124,357
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,1653,831
WauSudan 7,4874,653
WaddingtonUk 1,8191,130
Waco, TxUsa 6,1573,826
Wake IslandUsa 10,5616,563
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,5773,466
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,1603,206
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,2013,232
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,7163,552
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8383,006
Warren, OhUsa 4,5152,806
Warren, PaUsa 4,3312,691
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,1633,208
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5372,820
Washington, IaUsa 5,0233,121
Washington, InUsa 4,9793,094
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,5933,476
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0102,492
Watertown, SdUsa 4,8853,035
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7002,920
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6092,864
Waverly, OhUsa 4,7942,979
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,5143,427
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7403,567
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4053,359
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0733,774
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,7283,559
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,6092,864
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3822,723
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8623,643
West Point, GaUsa 5,4603,393
West Point, NyUsa 4,1982,609
White Hall, IlUsa 5,1173,180
Whitestown, InUsa 4,8393,007
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9883,721
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,5873,472
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5583,454
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2452,638
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,7132,928
Williamson, WvUsa 4,8433,010
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,3062,676
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,8943,041
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3822,723
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3962,732
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,0183,118
Windsor, IlUsa 5,0713,151
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,7882,975
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,8673,025
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1833,842
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5682,839
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,1823,220
Winslow, AzUsa 6,4444,004
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,0853,160
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6012,859
Wooster, OhUsa 4,5762,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -