Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6174,112
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7654,204
KhostAfghanistan 6,7674,205
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3983,976
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5099,016
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4409,595
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0071,869
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9943,103
KandiBenin 6,3383,938
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3633,332
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8262,378
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8282,379
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3903,350
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3402,697
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0172,496
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2622,649
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7192,311
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4981,552
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7682,342
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4424,003
KashiChina 6,4303,996
KunmingChina 8,9245,545
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3415,183
KhargaEgypt 5,7623,580
KosseirEgypt 5,8543,638
KajaaniFinland 2,2981,428
KuopioFinland 2,3681,472
KuusamoFinland 2,2851,420
KarlsruheGermany 2,5481,583
KasselGermany 2,3801,479
KonstanzGermany 2,7031,680
KumasiGhana 6,7264,179
KalamataGreece 4,2482,640
KerkiraGreece 3,9112,430
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3662,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,282797
Kap TobinGreenland 552343
KankanGuinea 6,2033,855
KindiaGuinea 6,2023,854
KissidougouGuinea 6,3013,915
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6656,006
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5805,953
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5815,954
KeszthelyHungary 3,1211,939
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 270168
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6345,365
KotaIndia 7,8394,871
KozhikodeIndia 9,2365,739
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3348,286
KermanIran 6,4814,027
KermanshahIran 5,6313,499
Khoram AbadIran 5,7713,586
KilkennyIreland 1,6551,028
KingstonJamaica 6,6044,104
KagoshimaJapan 8,9765,578
KanazawaJapan 8,5225,296
KaruizawaJapan 8,5735,328
KatsuuraJapan 8,7275,423
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6705,388
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6714,767
KobeJapan 8,7095,412
KochiJapan 8,8075,473
KofuJapan 8,6495,374
KumagayaJapan 8,6065,348
KumamotoJapan 8,8415,494
KumejimaJapan 9,4705,885
KureJapan 8,7185,418
KushiroJapan 7,9024,910
KutchanJapan 7,8774,895
KyotoJapan 8,6825,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7883,597
KitaleKenya 8,4565,255
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1673,832
KufraLibya 5,5943,476
KaunasLithuania 2,7241,693
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5331,574
KybartaiLithuania 2,6951,675
KarongaMalawi 9,5545,937
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8786,760
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3847,074
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1676,940
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9956,833
KuantanMalaysia 11,1626,936
KuchingMalaysia 11,6657,249
KayesMali 5,7313,561
KeniebaMali 5,9083,671
KidalMali 5,5083,423
KitaMali 5,9043,669
KoutiaMali 6,0373,751
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7267,286
KisinevMoldova 3,6192,249
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0004,350
KhatgalMongolia 6,2243,868
KhovdMongolia 6,1893,846
KhujirtMongolia 6,6614,139
KhutagMongolia 6,4063,981
KenitraMorocco 3,6172,247
KalewaMyanmar 8,8035,470
KathaMyanmar 8,7815,457
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3396,425
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1635,694
KengtungMyanmar 9,2015,717
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5685,324
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7936,707
KathmanduNepal 7,9874,964
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0019,322
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,09110,621
KarioiNew Zealand 16,91210,509
KawerauNew Zealand 16,73810,401
KopuaNew Zealand 16,95810,538
KanoNigeria 6,3803,964
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2705,139
KarasjokNorway 2,0251,259
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,378856
KristiansandNorway 1,7571,092
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,454903
KhasabOman 6,8444,253
KarachiPakistan 7,4774,646
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4734,644
KhanpurPakistan 7,2624,513
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1604,450
KororPalau 11,6987,269
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0171,875
KlodzkoPoland 2,7631,717
KoszalinPoland 2,4261,508
KrakowPoland 2,9351,824
KalakanRussia 6,1673,833
KaliningradRussia 2,5861,607
KamenskoeRussia 5,7713,586
KandalaksaRussia 2,3661,470
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7241,693
KazanRussia 3,8112,368
KemRussia 2,5621,592
KerchRussia 4,1042,550
KhabarovskRussia 7,1934,470
KirenskRussia 5,6973,540
KirovRussia 3,6042,239
KljuciRussia 6,4734,022
KolpasevRussia 4,9143,054
KorfRussia 6,0103,735
KostromaRussia 3,2862,042
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2252,625
KotlasRussia 3,2932,046
KrasnodarRussia 4,2632,649
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5892,852
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1052,551
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4533,388
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7411,703
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0662,527
KurganRussia 4,5162,806
KurskRussia 3,5432,201
KyraRussia 6,6384,125
KigaliRwanda 8,5785,330
KoldaSenegal 5,8713,649
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2663,894
KosiceSlovakia 3,1211,940
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2256,975
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9594,946
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8266,106
KadugliSudan 7,2104,480
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,5194,051
KassalaSudan 7,0254,366
KhartoumSudan 6,8504,257
KostiSudan 7,1054,415
KalmarSweden 2,2491,397
KaresuandoSweden 1,9291,199
KarlstadSweden 1,9151,190
KristianstadSweden 2,1931,363
KamishliSyria 5,0993,169
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9546,186
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3146,409
Khon KaenThailand 9,8216,103
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0926,271
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9516,184
KairouanTunisia 3,9302,442
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8513,014
KarsTurkey 4,8563,017
KastamonuTurkey 4,3532,705
KayseriTurkey 4,6782,907
KonyaTurkey 4,6182,870
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4283,373
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2393,877
KinlossUk 1,306811
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6922,294
KievUkraine 3,3982,112
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9292,441
KirovogradUkraine 3,6352,259
KlepininoUkraine 3,9802,473
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7202,312
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0591,901
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7242,314
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,6072,863
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,3373,317
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3103,300
Keene, NhUsa 3,9212,437
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6532,892
Kenton, OkUsa 5,9043,669
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1483,820
Kimball, NeUsa 5,5713,462
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7003,542
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7713,586
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9503,076
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,2203,865
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1423,195
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6993,542
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9703,088
KabompoZambia 9,5965,963
KabweZambia 9,8296,108
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8256,105
KafirondaZambia 9,6225,979
KaomaZambia 9,7426,054
KasamaZambia 9,4795,890
KasempaZambia 9,6435,992
KawambwaZambia 9,3615,817
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1206,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -