Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9461,831
LuandaAngola 8,7605,444
LuenaAngola 9,2675,759
La PlataArgentina 11,5837,198
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4066,466
La RiojaArgentina 11,2166,970
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6277,225
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5638,428
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5456,553
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,27510,735
LavertonAustralia 16,83210,460
LearmonthAustralia 14,2878,878
LongreachAustralia 15,2449,473
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2439,472
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,24510,095
Low HeadAustralia 17,21410,697
LinzAustria 2,8551,774
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,213753
LerwickUk 1,212753
La PazBolivia 9,8926,147
LavrasBrazil 9,8326,110
LencoisBrazil 8,8215,482
LinharesBrazil 9,5565,938
LondrinaBrazil 10,1826,327
LomBulgaria 3,6532,270
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,3572,708
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0602,523
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Langara, BcCanada 5,4843,408
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8402,386
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1473,199
London, OnCanada 4,3342,693
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2411,393
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,0412,511
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4513,387
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2002,610
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4047,086
LanzhouChina 7,8104,853
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0184,983
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7614,823
LimonCosta Rica 7,6824,774
LarnacaCyprus 4,9633,084
LimassolCyprus 4,9563,080
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5025,904
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8955,527
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9211,194
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2443,880
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2203,865
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2663,894
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1673,832
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5575,318
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9735,576
LuxorEgypt 5,8333,625
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5734,706
Laucala BayFiji 14,5399,035
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4981,552
Le MansFrance 2,3521,462
LilleFrance 2,1971,365
LyonFrance 2,7331,698
LambarnGabon 7,8024,848
LastourvilleGabon 7,8824,898
LibrevilleGabon 7,6554,757
LeipzigGermany 2,4961,551
LindenbergGermany 2,5011,554
LamiaGreece 4,0862,539
LarissaGreece 4,0142,495
LemnosGreece 4,1042,550
LimnosGreece 4,1082,553
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1953,850
LabeGuinea 6,0673,770
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6365,988
La CeibaHonduras 7,2624,513
La MesaHonduras 7,3384,560
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0184,361
LudhianaIndia 7,2734,519
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0372,509
LatinaItaly 3,4412,138
LatronicoItaly 3,7062,303
LecceItaly 3,7772,347
LodwarKenya 8,2645,135
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4405,866
LiepajaLatvia 2,4751,538
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5951,613
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4041,494
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,7592,336
LabuanMalaysia 11,4267,100
LuqaMalta 4,0702,529
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3543,948
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,4854,652
LashioMyanmar 8,9625,569
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,59410,933
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,22110,702
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,04210,590
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,11310,634
LagosNigeria 6,8424,252
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,548962
LillehammerNorway 1,6841,046
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1364,434
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2176,349
LimaPeru 9,7266,044
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8276,728
LisbonPortugal 3,0891,920
LeninbadRussia 6,0923,786
LevsiRussia 4,1792,597
LungiSierra Leone 6,3583,951
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0711,908
LanzaroteSpain 4,1022,549
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,8401,765
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8341,761
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8541,774
LatakiaSyria 4,9963,105
LampangThailand 9,5115,910
LoeiThailand 9,6796,015
Lop BuriThailand 9,9156,161
LomeTogo 6,8424,252
LeemingUk 1,6781,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,213753
London, EnglandUk 1,9881,235
London-GatwickUk 2,0181,254
LynehamUk 1,9271,198
L’VovUkraine 3,1451,954
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6042,240
LozovajaUkraine 3,7922,356
LubnyUkraine 3,5452,203
LuckUkraine 3,1401,951
LuganskUkraine 3,9562,458
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,7242,936
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9763,092
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,0533,761
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,1173,801
Lake City, FlUsa 5,6633,519
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8932,419
Laketown, UtUsa 5,7873,596
Lamar, MoUsa 5,3963,353
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2553,887
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7932,978
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6113,487
Langdon, NdUsa 4,5722,841
Laramie, WyUsa 5,6173,490
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6594,138
Larned, KsUsa 5,6263,496
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,8093,610
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5364,062
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5222,810
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3483,323
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8772,409
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,0223,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,3503,324
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3023,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5682,839
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0903,163
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0343,128
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3593,330
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,7912,977
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,6293,498
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7402,324
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3023,295
Lexington, VaUsa 4,7482,950
Libby, MtUsa 5,3823,344
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,2553,266
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5672,838
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8393,007
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6263,496
Llano, TxUsa 6,2993,914
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,5263,434
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,8874,280
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,8684,268
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,8864,279
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,2843,905
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8543,016
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,9973,105
Louisville, MsUsa 5,6433,507
Loup City, NeUsa 5,3173,304
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0062,490
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1723,835
Luling, TxUsa 6,3653,955
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4263,372
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7802,970
LivingstoneZambia 10,0956,273
LundaziZambia 9,7726,072
LusakaZambia 9,9316,171
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9206,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -