Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9543,079
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2493,262
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0373,130
YaoundeCameroon 7,3474,565
YokoCameroon 7,1864,466
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5842,227
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1102,554
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5712,840
YanjiChina 7,7254,800
YichangChina 8,6045,347
YinchuanChina 7,6364,745
YiningChina 6,2113,859
YariguiesColombia 7,6124,730
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2453,881
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1793,840
YazdIran 6,1973,851
YakushimaJapan 9,1065,658
YamagataJapan 8,3855,210
YamaguchiJapan 8,7075,411
YokkaichiJapan 8,7025,408
YokohamaJapan 8,6875,398
YonagoJapan 8,6005,344
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5865,957
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5237,161
YeMyanmar 9,7636,067
YolaNigeria 6,7944,222
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5765,329
YurimaguasPeru 9,0475,622
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2102,616
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4484,628
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6843,532
Yakima, WaUsa 5,7543,576
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1863,222
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,4953,415
York, PaUsa 4,4272,751
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,4752,781
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,8464,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -