Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5344,060
NeuquenArgentina 12,2667,622
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7057,274
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9069,884
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5589,046
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58910,309
NuriootpaAustralia 16,35110,161
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9113,673
NatitingouBenin 6,3923,972
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9086,157
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0294,368
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1304,430
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2971,428
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6413,505
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8201,752
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9801,852
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2822,661
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,6862,912
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9542,457
N’DjamenaChad 6,5644,079
NanchangChina 8,9595,567
NanjingChina 8,6715,389
NanningChina 9,3605,817
NicosiaCyprus 4,9223,058
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1931,362
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1763,838
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3303,934
NegeleEthiopia 8,1985,094
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5159,020
NandiFiji 14,5159,020
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1921,362
NancyFrance 2,4921,549
NantesFrance 2,3741,475
NiceFrance 3,0201,877
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3591,466
NurembergGermany 2,6111,622
NurnbergGermany 2,6091,621
NaxosGreece 4,3862,726
NanortalikGreenland 1,301808
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,245773
NordGreenland 1,8021,120
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,393866
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5074,043
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3865,211
New DelhiIndia 7,5554,694
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5602,212
NaganoJapan 8,5355,303
NagasakiJapan 8,8355,490
NagoJapan 9,4655,882
NagoyaJapan 8,6835,396
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5025,905
NaraJapan 8,7185,418
NazeJapan 9,3025,780
NemuroJapan 7,8734,892
NiigataJapan 8,4075,224
NikkoJapan 8,5425,308
NobeokaJapan 8,8835,520
NairobiKenya 8,7665,447
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5667,187
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2403,878
NidaLithuania 2,5621,592
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4846,515
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2336,980
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7426,054
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8786,138
NaraMali 5,7023,544
NioroMali 5,6673,521
NemaMauritania 5,5433,444
NouakchottMauritania 5,2853,284
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1749,429
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,88010,490
NelsonNew Zealand 17,16010,664
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,06910,607
NandaimeNicaragua 7,6304,741
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2783,901
NiameyNiger 6,0653,769
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7281,074
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0271,259
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8361,141
NawabshahPakistan 7,3954,596
NokkundiPakistan 6,8874,280
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1536,309
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6096,593
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1331,947
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6284,119
NikolaevRussia 3,7532,332
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7474,193
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5824,090
NizneangarskRussia 5,9353,688
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7463,571
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7752,346
NovgorodRussia 2,8011,740
NovosibirskRussia 5,2143,240
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8946,148
No. 6Sudan 6,3243,930
NyalaSudan 6,9154,297
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7926,085
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8056,093
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5406,550
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5065,907
NarathiwatThailand 10,8336,732
NigdeTurkey 4,7142,929
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4723,401
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8202,374
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6232,873
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6232,873
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2203,244
Natchez, MsUsa 5,8943,662
Neosho, MoUsa 5,4913,412
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9702,467
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2672,651
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,4702,777
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8473,012
New London, WiUsa 4,5612,834
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,9813,717
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9943,725
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8393,007
New YorkUsa 4,1982,609
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2212,623
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,2152,620
Newark, NjUsa 4,2342,631
Newberry, MiUsa 4,2902,666
Newberry, ScUsa 5,2273,248
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,6293,498
Newnan, GaUsa 5,4603,393
Newport, TnUsa 5,0803,157
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2623,270
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,6862,912
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,1813,220
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2043,855
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2513,263
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,4093,361
Norton, KsUsa 5,4833,407
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,5672,838
NdolaZambia 9,6836,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -