Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2657,000
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0046,838
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5427,172
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6228,465
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5506,556
RosarioArgentina 11,4327,104
RichmondAustralia 16,44210,217
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3079,512
RecifeBrazil 8,2405,120
RemansoBrazil 8,5105,288
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1845,707
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9876,206
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4516,494
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5815,954
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9693,088
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2052,613
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7352,943
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7392,945
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7261,694
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2503,263
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4362,135
RuoqiangChina 6,9594,324
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3234,550
RandersDenmark 1,9771,228
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3073,919
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1583,827
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6127,837
RumipambaEcuador 8,6355,366
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5333,438
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6763,527
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4433,382
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1454,440
RostockGermany 2,2461,396
RhodesGreece 4,5712,841
RaufarhöfnIceland 304189
RamsarIran 5,5503,449
RashtIran 5,4613,394
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7131,065
RadicofaniItaly 3,2642,029
Resia PassItaly 2,8431,767
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1881,981
RivoltoItaly 3,0191,876
Rolle PassItaly 2,9371,825
RomeItaly 3,3852,104
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3902,107
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0501,895
RumoiJapan 7,7714,829
RigaLatvia 2,5781,602
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6531,649
RodriguesMauritius 11,7927,328
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1413,816
RabatMorocco 3,6412,263
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5405,928
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9186,163
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,14310,653
RangioraNew Zealand 17,38910,805
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,74910,408
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,68610,990
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,73410,399
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,67710,363
RivasNicaragua 7,6554,757
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2794,523
RebolyRussia 2,4561,526
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0972,546
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5554,073
RagaSudan 7,3194,548
RashadSudan 7,1734,458
RenkSudan 7,2564,509
RumbekSudan 7,6454,751
RanongThailand 10,3396,425
Roi EtThailand 9,8966,149
RizeTurkey 4,6922,916
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9623,705
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6842,289
RomnyUkraine 3,5002,175
RovnoUkraine 3,1791,975
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8884,280
RochaUruguay 11,4547,118
Racine, WiUsa 4,6682,901
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9023,046
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,2493,262
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,2503,262
Reading, PaUsa 4,3472,701
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4414,002
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4133,364
Redding, CaUsa 6,4093,982
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8194,238
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,4023,978
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7922,978
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,6802,908
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,6802,908
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,8162,993
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7772,969
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,1672,589
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0223,121
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7782,969
Rockville, InUsa 4,8853,035
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,0683,149
Rome, GaUsa 5,3633,333
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4832,786
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,1953,849
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3303,934
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4772,782
Rushville, IlUsa 5,0703,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -