Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,1013,170
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8142,370
DavisAntarctica 16,77610,425
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2528,856
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7758,560
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5457,796
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,26810,109
DhakaBangladesh 8,6115,351
D’UccleBelgium 2,2221,381
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4815,892
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3285,797
DouradosBrazil 10,1366,299
DoualaCameroon 7,2804,524
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6321,636
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4802,784
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,8933,041
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9923,102
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7161,688
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0941,301
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4122,120
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2642,650
DuianChina 7,5964,720
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5432,202
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7174,795
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2263,869
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3453,943
DabaaEgypt 5,1153,178
DakhlaEgypt 5,6923,537
DijonFrance 2,5871,608
DresdenGermany 2,5781,602
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,265786
DebrecenHungary 3,2442,016
DalatangiIceland 400248
DaltonganjIndia 8,3035,159
DarbhangaIndia 8,1655,074
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3885,212
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3905,214
DumkaIndia 8,4135,228
DwarkaIndia 7,8144,856
DezfulIran 5,8913,661
DublinIreland 1,602995
DecimomannuItaly 3,5152,184
DobbiacoItaly 2,9141,811
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6804,151
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3113,301
DagorettiKenya 8,7675,448
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7751,725
DedzaMalawi 10,0246,229
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0514,382
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6994,163
DaweiMyanmar 9,8966,149
De BiltNetherlands 2,1351,327
De KooyNetherlands 2,0451,271
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0401,268
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,97810,550
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,41610,822
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,71611,009
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6701,038
DalbandinPakistan 6,9564,322
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9604,325
DirPakistan 6,6694,144
DroshPakistan 6,6314,120
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4216,476
DohaQatar 6,7234,178
DorohoiRomania 3,4162,123
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5772,223
DudinkaRussia 4,0422,512
DzardzanRussia 4,8643,023
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5584,075
DakarSenegal 5,6513,512
DaruSierra Leone 6,4514,009
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5417,172
DamazinSudan 7,3184,547
DongolaSudan 6,3993,977
DamascusSyria 5,2353,253
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2353,253
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2163,241
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2063,856
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4425,867
DjerbaTunisia 4,1682,590
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9733,091
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,341834
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,588987
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7552,333
DonetskUkraine 3,9312,443
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8974,286
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2663,272
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,7072,925
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0203,741
Danville, IlUsa 4,9313,064
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0883,162
Davenport, WaUsa 5,5563,452
David City, NeUsa 5,2353,253
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7642,961
Dayton, WaUsa 5,6743,526
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7003,542
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,5744,085
Decatur, IlUsa 4,9773,093
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5464,068
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7012,921
Delphine, InUsa 4,7922,978
Denton, MdUsa 4,4772,782
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,7263,558
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0493,138
Deseret, UtUsa 6,1603,828
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,6692,901
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5082,802
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2733,277
Dillon, MtUsa 5,5913,474
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8383,006
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,6933,538
Dover, DeUsa 4,4772,782
Dover, TnUsa 5,3093,299
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1563,825
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8333,003
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,5002,797
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,1653,210
Durham, NhUsa 3,8772,409
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6652,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -