Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5404,064
ChlefAlgeria 3,5982,236
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7502,330
CeresArgentina 11,1366,920
ChamicalArgentina 11,3067,025
ChepesArgentina 11,4177,095
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9688,058
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1916,954
CórdobaArgentina 11,3497,053
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3577,058
CorrientesArgentina 10,7946,708
CairnsAustralia 14,5409,035
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,61610,325
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5449,038
CedunaAustralia 15,9689,923
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5999,693
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8789,246
Cobar MoAustralia 16,15110,037
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1838,814
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,09510,001
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7169,766
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7945,465
CharnocksBarbados 6,4664,018
CotonouBenin 6,8464,254
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7306,046
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9786,200
CabroboBrazil 8,3455,186
CaceresBrazil 9,5385,927
CaetiteBrazil 9,0045,595
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1585,070
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9396,176
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2796,388
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0066,218
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1935,091
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1295,673
CaparaoBrazil 9,7046,030
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6375,988
CaratingaBrazil 9,6295,984
CaravelasBrazil 9,3615,817
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0385,616
CarolinaBrazil 8,3555,192
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3116,407
CataguasesBrazil 9,8126,097
CatalaoBrazil 9,5505,935
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8926,147
CaxiasBrazil 8,0074,975
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8126,719
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9804,959
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8406,115
ChapecoBrazil 10,6186,598
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0925,650
CipoBrazil 8,6185,355
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4925,277
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5655,944
CordeiroBrazil 9,8786,138
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9755,577
CorumbaBrazil 9,8616,127
CoximBrazil 9,7316,047
CrateusBrazil 7,9964,969
CuiabaBrazil 9,4445,869
CuritibaBrazil 10,3666,442
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0703,150
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3102,057
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,6173,491
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,7441,084
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,9261,197
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3581,465
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8252,377
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,6553,514
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6363,503
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3101,435
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3823,344
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4452,141
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2151,998
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2322,009
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2282,006
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,5883,472
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2642,028
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1381,950
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3072,055
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6401,640
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,5992,237
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7612,337
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9571,216
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,6252,874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8522,394
Comox, BcCanada 5,6263,496
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7342,321
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7831,729
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8793,032
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2783,280
ChicoChile 13,1628,179
ChillanChile 12,1307,538
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1817,569
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1106,904
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1008,140
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9367,417
ChangchunChina 7,5414,686
ChangduChina 8,0925,029
ChangshaChina 8,9095,536
ChengduChina 8,3755,205
ChongqingChina 8,5845,334
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4674,640
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1631,965
CamagueyCuba 6,2993,914
CasablancaCuba 6,3133,923
ChebCzech Republic 2,6141,624
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1471,334
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1513,822
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2583,889
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2143,862
CanarEcuador 8,8085,473
CairoEgypt 5,3343,315
CaenFrance 2,2061,371
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5101,560
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1434,439
CocobeachGabon 7,6004,723
CologneGermany 2,3091,435
ChiosGreece 4,2972,670
CorfuGreece 3,9112,430
ConakryGuinea 6,2493,883
CatacamasHonduras 7,3054,539
CholutecaHonduras 7,5194,673
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2555,751
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4935,277
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4935,277
ChahbaharIran 7,1374,435
ClaremorrisIreland 1,495929
ClonesIreland 1,498931
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,463909
CorkIreland 1,6941,053
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6991,056
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5292,193
CameriItaly 2,8891,795
CampobassoItaly 3,5082,180
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4832,164
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5592,212
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4572,148
Cape MeleItaly 3,0241,879
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6842,289
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9292,442
CerviaItaly 3,1551,961
CiampinoItaly 3,4032,115
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0971,924
Cisa PassItaly 3,0401,889
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3522,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9271,819
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0102,492
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8562,396
ChibaJapan 8,6755,391
ChichibuJapan 8,6205,356
ChichijimaJapan 9,6385,989
ChoshiJapan 8,6685,386
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1333,190
ChilekaMalawi 10,1926,334
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9656,193
ChitipaMalawi 9,5045,906
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8554,260
ComitanMexico 7,4454,626
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8947,391
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8574,261
ChoirMongolia 6,8644,265
CasablancaMorocco 3,6772,285
ChindeMozambique 10,5506,556
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7026,029
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,67810,985
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,15010,657
CondegaNicaragua 7,4814,649
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1916,333
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6855,397
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2325,116
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4205,232
ChhorPakistan 7,5324,681
ChitralPakistan 6,6054,104
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4896,518
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3286,418
CajamarcaPeru 9,2675,759
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1465,683
ChiclayoPeru 9,2835,768
ChimbotePeru 9,4775,889
CuzcoPeru 9,7006,028
CzestochowaPoland 2,8401,765
CoimbraPortugal 2,9421,828
CalafatRomania 3,6242,252
CeahlauRomania 3,4802,162
ClujRomania 3,3962,110
ConstantaRomania 3,8562,396
CraiovaRomania 3,6342,258
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6992,298
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7592,336
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5632,835
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9733,090
Cape UelenRussia 5,1553,203
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3724,581
CaraRussia 6,0113,735
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7582,335
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8803,032
ChitaRussia 6,4153,987
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4123,984
CokurdahRussia 4,8663,024
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1393,815
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6007,209
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7954,844
CaceresSpain 3,0611,902
CadizSpain 3,3802,100
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1671,968
CordobaSpain 3,2692,031
ColomboSri Lanka 9,8616,128
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8616,128
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1986,337
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4395,866
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3505,810
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0796,263
ChumphonThailand 10,3076,405
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1382,572
CorumTurkey 4,4822,785
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9313,686
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1883,846
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8911,175
CernovcyUkraine 3,3592,087
ChernigovUkraine 3,3402,076
CarrascoUruguay 11,5277,163
ColoniaUruguay 11,5257,162
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1593,827
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,2683,273
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4772,782
Camden, ScUsa 5,1823,220
Canton, NyUsa 3,8732,407
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0673,149
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8162,992
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3892,106
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,0853,160
Casper, WyUsa 5,5013,419
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8113,611
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4632,773
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8983,044
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8843,035
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2463,260
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2463,260
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7902,977
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,0613,145
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6702,902
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7492,951
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2733,277
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7832,351
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8502,392
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0643,147
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6693,523
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,5933,476
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7542,954
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7422,947
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,4454,005
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,5612,834
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,5223,431
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,8663,024
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,8503,014
Circleville, OhUsa 4,7352,943
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,1613,207
Clark, SdUsa 4,9303,064
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6393,504
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,1683,211
Clayton, NmUsa 5,9643,706
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,5162,807
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8383,006
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1913,847
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6072,863
College Park, MdUsa 4,5212,809
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,8093,610
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2373,254
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,1923,226
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9033,047
Columbus, InUsa 4,9323,065
Columbus, KsUsa 5,5373,441
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,6952,918
Conception, MoUsa 5,2543,265
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4183,367
Conway, ArUsa 5,5893,473
Conway, ScUsa 5,0923,164
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0562,521
Corning, ArUsa 5,4473,385
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8742,407
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5454,067
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0763,775
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1502,579
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0543,762
Covington, LaUsa 5,8843,656
Covington, TnUsa 5,4013,356
Crete, NeUsa 5,2533,264
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,2963,291
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3983,354
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3983,354
CaracasVenezuela 6,9894,343
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1214,425
CoroVenezuela 6,9964,347
ChipataZambia 9,8816,140
ChomaZambia 10,0326,234
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5786,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -