Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2573,888
ShkoderAlbania 3,6552,272
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6972,297
SaltaArgentina 10,6966,646
San AntonioArgentina 12,3797,692
San LuisArgentina 11,6157,218
San RafaelArgentina 11,8137,340
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9107,401
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9736,819
SarmientoArgentina 12,9898,072
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,48410,243
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,47510,238
SalzburgAustria 2,8461,768
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9823,096
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2183,242
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1043,172
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9471,831
SaveBenin 6,6644,141
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8756,136
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4412,138
SalvadorBrazil 8,8315,488
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9216,787
SantaremBrazil 7,9884,964
SantosBrazil 10,1506,307
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9686,195
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3775,206
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1355,055
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6916,644
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8096,717
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9276,169
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7684,827
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4765,888
São PauloBrazil 10,1086,281
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9046,154
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1255,670
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5725,327
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6845,396
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6255,981
SobralBrazil 7,8294,865
SoureBrazil 7,6554,757
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7025,408
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3287,039
SurubimBrazil 8,2245,111
SadovoBulgaria 3,8842,414
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8672,403
SofiaBulgaria 3,7682,342
SiemreapCambodia 10,1836,328
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3172,061
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4372,136
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,5383,441
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4791,540
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2312,008
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6742,904
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1782,596
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6651,656
Scott, SkCanada 4,7452,949
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0151,874
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3972,111
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6842,289
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2482,640
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2642,650
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2012,610
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,7272,938
Smithers, BcCanada 5,2293,250
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8271,756
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2442,016
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8813,033
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8863,036
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1081,931
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1352,569
SalCape Verde 5,4163,366
SantiagoChile 11,7667,311
SewellChile 11,8177,343
ShanghaiChina 8,8205,481
ShantouChina 9,5365,926
ShenyangChina 7,7344,806
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3594,573
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2014,475
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7314,804
SibenikCroatia 3,3482,081
SplitCroatia 3,3922,108
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2791,416
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9551,215
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2013,854
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2553,887
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1913,847
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1983,852
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2743,899
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2253,868
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2893,908
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2883,908
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2283,870
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1843,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2023,854
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2243,868
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2753,899
San GabrielEcuador 8,4365,242
SalloumEgypt 4,9283,062
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1743,215
SohagEgypt 5,7013,543
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5913,474
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,5704,704
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3788,313
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1271,322
StrasbourgFrance 2,5601,591
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2314,494
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1174,422
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5222,810
SchleswigGermany 2,1071,309
StuttgartGermany 2,6011,616
SamosGreece 4,3942,731
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1672,589
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4912,791
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,278794
SiguiriGuinea 6,0893,784
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4434,625
SzegedHungary 3,2902,045
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0481,894
StykkisholmurIceland 4830
SagarIndia 8,0965,031
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9084,292
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8898,009
SemnanIran 5,8023,605
ShahroudIran 5,7933,600
ShirazIran 6,3493,946
ShannonIreland 1,601995
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0251,880
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5452,203
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8272,378
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0801,914
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3622,089
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7962,359
SigonellaItaly 3,9302,442
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8464,254
SagaJapan 8,7855,459
SaigoJapan 8,5165,292
SakaiJapan 8,5865,335
SakataJapan 8,3065,162
SapporoJapan 7,8654,888
SaseboJapan 8,7855,459
SendaiJapan 8,3905,214
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8925,525
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7215,420
ShinjoJapan 8,3295,176
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8545,502
ShirakawaJapan 8,5075,287
ShizuokaJapan 8,7235,420
SumotoJapan 8,7445,434
SuttsuJapan 7,8834,899
SuwaJapan 8,6015,345
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0367,479
SavannakhetLaos 9,8796,139
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6211,629
SiluteLithuania 2,5781,602
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7582,335
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6616,625
SalimaMalawi 9,9766,199
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4497,115
SibuMalaysia 11,6277,225
SanMali 5,9433,693
SegouMali 5,9143,675
SikassoMali 6,1473,820
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2967,019
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,5924,718
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8434,253
SainshandMongolia 7,0774,398
SafiMorocco 3,7912,356
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0972,546
SittweMyanmar 9,0635,632
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,601995
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8641,158
SaiqOman 7,2194,486
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6574,758
SurOman 7,3574,572
SialkotPakistan 7,0514,381
SibbiPakistan 7,0484,379
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6706,631
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0076,219
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2356,982
SandomierzPoland 2,9681,844
SniezkaPoland 2,6991,677
SuwalkiPoland 2,7421,704
SzczecinPoland 2,4241,506
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2802,038
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1731,972
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1273,807
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5647,186
Satu MareRomania 3,2732,034
SibiuRomania 3,5082,180
SulinaRomania 3,8222,375
SadrinskRussia 4,3942,730
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6611,653
SalekhardRussia 3,6822,288
SaratovRussia 4,0122,493
SejmcanRussia 5,7353,564
SelagoncyRussia 4,9673,086
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5124,668
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4263,993
SmolenskRussia 3,1151,936
SociRussia 4,4232,749
SortovalaRussia 2,5701,597
SuntarRussia 5,4503,387
SurgutRussia 4,3322,692
SverdlovskRussia 4,2072,614
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4322,133
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0653,769
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5954,719
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9186,163
SingaporeSingapore 11,4447,111
SliacSlovakia 3,0321,884
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2535,129
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9284,927
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9201,815
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7581,714
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6921,673
SevilleSpain 3,2932,046
SennarSudan 7,1054,415
ShambatSudan 6,8434,252
ShendiSudan 6,7744,209
StenseleSweden 1,8031,120
StockholmSweden 2,1391,329
StorlienSweden 1,6461,023
SundsvallSweden 1,9271,198
SantisSwitzerland 2,7501,709
SongeaTanzania 9,6956,025
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7966,088
SongkhlaThailand 10,7076,654
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9306,171
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4486,492
SurinThailand 10,0136,222
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3673,957
SokodeTogo 6,5324,059
SfaxTunisia 4,0482,516
SousseTunisia 3,9342,444
SamsunTurkey 4,4752,781
SiirtTurkey 5,0513,139
SivasTurkey 4,6512,890
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0683,770
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9541,214
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,153716
SarataUkraine 3,7392,324
SarnyUkraine 3,1421,953
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0642,525
SumyUkraine 3,5502,206
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8974,286
SaltoUruguay 11,2056,963
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,5694,082
Safford, AzUsa 6,6074,106
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7912,356
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8153,614
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1583,205
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,2983,292
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,8393,007
Salem, InUsa 4,9323,065
Salem, OrUsa 6,0113,735
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,9453,694
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3323,935
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,4173,988
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,9514,319
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,6944,160
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1273,807
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,8934,283
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,5232,811
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,9494,318
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,8794,275
Santuck, ScUsa 5,1303,188
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1722,592
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,3733,339
Scott City, KsUsa 5,7183,553
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,4723,400
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,9323,065
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7273,559
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7403,567
Sedan, KsUsa 5,5803,467
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5823,469
Selma, AlUsa 5,6493,510
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1532,581
Seymour, InUsa 4,9323,065
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9813,095
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3523,326
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,9203,679
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0943,166
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,0023,108
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,6952,918
Southport, NcUsa 5,0473,137
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1833,221
Spencer, WvUsa 4,7032,922
Spickard, MoUsa 5,1723,214
Spokane, WaUsa 5,5333,438
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5772,844
Springfield, IlUsa 5,0223,121
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,4413,381
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1203,803
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,7012,921
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1573,205
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4042,737
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1982,609
State College, PaUsa 4,3912,729
State University, MsUsa 5,6433,507
State University, NmUsa 6,5694,082
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6962,918
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,7463,571
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,1163,179
Stockton, CaUsa 6,6194,113
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,0183,119
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0442,513
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,6823,531
Summerville, ScUsa 5,2403,256
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,7863,596
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2563,266
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,2073,236
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0962,546
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0273,745
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4734,644
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2824,525
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4194,610
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3672,713
SocotraYemen 8,0905,027
SenangaZambia 9,8316,109
SerenjeZambia 9,7636,067
SeshekeZambia 10,0096,220
SolweziZambia 9,5185,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -