Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3363,937
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2182,621
HuamboAngola 9,2545,751
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3168,896
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,42010,825
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,42410,827
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9589,295
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0241,879
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0063,111
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3982,112
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3742,097
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2662,651
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4911,548
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5072,801
Hay River, NtCanada 4,2912,666
Hope, BcCanada 5,5283,435
HaikouChina 9,7046,030
HailarChina 6,8494,256
HamiChina 6,7754,210
HetanChina 6,8224,239
HavanaCuba 6,3333,936
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2173,863
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2123,860
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3153,924
HelwanEgypt 5,3563,328
HurguadaEgypt 5,7283,560
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 847526
HelsinkiFinland 2,3891,485
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3961,489
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1408,165
HamburgGermany 2,2011,368
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2001,367
HannoverGermany 2,2871,421
HelgolandGermany 2,0641,283
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,7641,718
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5512,828
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,407874
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7476,057
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6636,005
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 355221
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7295,424
HaifaIsrael 5,2253,247
HaboroJapan 7,7254,801
HachijojimaJapan 8,9445,558
HachinoheJapan 8,1475,063
HagiJapan 8,6795,393
HakodateJapan 7,9974,969
HamadaJapan 8,6375,367
HamamatsuJapan 8,7385,430
HikoneJapan 8,6615,382
HimejiJapan 8,6865,398
HiradoJapan 8,7605,443
HirooJapan 7,9684,952
HiroshimaJapan 8,6985,405
HitaJapan 8,7905,462
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9075,535
HunLibya 4,8102,989
HomboriMali 5,7813,592
HomalinMyanmar 8,6555,378
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5995,965
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,29810,749
HighbankNew Zealand 17,43510,834
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,35810,787
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,78111,049
HororataNew Zealand 17,42810,830
HyderabadPakistan 7,4844,650
HuanucoPeru 9,4675,883
HelPoland 2,5151,563
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1934,470
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1932,606
HatangaRussia 4,1862,601
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3972,111
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1585,691
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0493,759
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0611,902
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7828,564
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1785,082
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8614,885
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9976,212
HalaibSudan 6,3513,947
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0074,354
HudeibaSudan 6,7064,167
HaparandaSweden 2,0771,291
HarnosandSweden 1,9441,208
HamaSyria 5,0813,157
HassakahSyria 5,1303,188
Hua HinThailand 10,1216,289
HakkariTurkey 5,1683,211
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7751,103
HersonUkraine 3,8172,372
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3162,061
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,3553,949
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8292,379
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,1653,210
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4002,734
Hart, MiUsa 4,4702,778
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0512,518
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1143,178
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,4603,393
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3393,318
Hays, KsUsa 5,5323,437
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6164,112
Hebron, NeUsa 5,3923,351
Helena, MtUsa 5,3993,355
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1932,606
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8543,016
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,1303,188
Hermit, CoUsa 5,9903,722
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5133,426
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,6033,482
Highmore, SdUsa 4,9753,092
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3372,695
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,0713,151
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,6072,863
Holly, CoUsa 5,7633,581
Homer, AkUsa 5,4853,408
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,8723,028
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,2033,233
Horton, KsUsa 5,3103,300
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3393,318
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,7522,953
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3762,719
Houma, LaUsa 6,0543,762
Houston, TexasUsa 6,2313,872
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8343,004
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3823,344
Huron, SdUsa 4,9963,105
HanoiVietnam 9,4505,873
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5526,557
HarareZimbabwe 10,2866,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -