Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6082,242
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8383,006
OranArgentina 10,4816,513
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2658,864
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5159,641
OstendeBelgium 2,1271,322
ObidosBrazil 7,9554,944
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1103,797
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8752,408
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8752,408
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5807,817
OdenseDenmark 2,0771,291
OtavaloEcuador 8,4925,277
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7519,166
OuluFinland 2,1671,347
OroomiehIran 5,2193,243
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3782,099
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3233,929
ObihiroJapan 7,8994,909
OfunatoJapan 8,3105,164
OitaJapan 8,8125,476
OkayamaJapan 8,6935,402
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3905,835
OmaezakiJapan 8,7615,444
OmuJapan 7,7134,793
OnahamaJapan 8,5355,304
OsakaJapan 8,7155,416
OshimaJapan 8,7605,443
OtaruJapan 7,8494,877
OwaseJapan 8,7935,464
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9782,472
OujoaMorocco 3,6652,278
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0009,321
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,57310,920
OphirNew Zealand 17,64310,963
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,72210,391
OtautauNew Zealand 17,78511,052
OcotalNicaragua 7,4584,634
OrlandNorway 1,514941
OsloNorway 1,7631,095
OhotskRussia 6,0833,780
OkhotskRussia 6,0833,780
OlekminskRussia 5,6833,532
OlenekRussia 4,7072,925
OmskRussia 4,8673,025
OnegaRussia 2,7641,718
OrenburgRussia 4,4042,737
OymyakonRussia 5,6533,513
OviedoSpain 2,6561,650
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7601,094
Orkney IslandsUk 1,226762
OdessaUkraine 3,7522,332
OvrucUkraine 3,2392,013
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1353,191
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,2053,235
Oakland, MdUsa 4,6122,866
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9163,676
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4762,781
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8732,407
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,8113,611
Olathe, KsUsa 5,3483,323
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8152,992
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8103,610
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,1743,215
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,1733,215
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9793,094
Orlando, FlUsa 5,7423,568
Orono, MeUsa 3,6032,239
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5852,849
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0832,537
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,8843,035
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,3483,323
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1063,173
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4772,782
Ozark, ArUsa 5,6823,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -