Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8112,368
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4427,110
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1846,950
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6387,232
ViennaAustria 2,9461,831
VitebskBelarus 2,9921,859
VassourasBrazil 9,9386,176
VicosaBrazil 9,7446,055
VitoriaBrazil 9,6606,003
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0775,640
VarnaBulgaria 3,9192,435
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7292,317
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6103,486
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7782,969
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,7412,946
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6713,524
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7093,548
ValdiviaChile 12,5017,768
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4527,738
VallenarChile 11,2757,006
ValparaisoChile 11,7257,286
VanguardiaColombia 7,9024,910
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6435,371
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,9551,215
VestervigDenmark 1,8751,165
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2613,891
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2023,854
VilsandiEstonia 2,3771,477
VaasaFinland 2,0961,303
VestmannaeyjarIceland 246153
VeravalIndia 8,0194,983
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9135,538
ValentiaIreland 1,6471,024
VeniceItaly 3,0351,886
VeronaItaly 2,9881,857
VicenzaItaly 2,9981,863
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3622,089
ViterboItaly 3,3202,063
VolterraItaly 3,1801,976
VientianeLaos 9,6576,001
VarenaLithuania 2,8071,744
VilniusLithuania 2,8031,742
VeracruzMexico 7,3374,559
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1341,326
VaernesNorway 1,585985
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,577980
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2151,377
VillarricaParaguay 10,5556,559
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6012,237
VanavaraRussia 5,2963,291
VasileviciRussia 3,2111,995
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9271,819
VerhojanskRussia 5,1003,169
ViljujskRussia 5,3483,323
VitimRussia 5,6283,497
Vize IslandRussia 3,1231,941
VladivostokRussia 7,7374,808
VolgogradRussia 4,1872,602
VologdaRussia 3,1351,948
VoronezRussia 3,6942,296
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7392,945
VytegraRussia 2,8681,782
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9106,158
ValenciaSpain 3,2031,990
ValladolidSpain 2,8631,779
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7171,688
VisbySweden 2,2661,408
VanTurkey 5,0633,146
ValleyUk 1,6731,040
VinnitsaUkraine 3,4072,117
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,6054,104
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2093,237
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2413,257
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9273,683
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,0843,160
Vevay, InUsa 4,9133,053
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,7933,600
Victoria, TxUsa 6,4123,985
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,7012,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -