Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2853,906
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3203,927
MilianaAlgeria 3,6142,246
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,4175,852
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,60611,562
Malarg EArgentina 11,9437,422
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5247,783
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8957,392
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4437,111
MendozaArgentina 11,6467,237
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6397,232
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0716,880
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0469,350
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,79611,680
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9049,261
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,81310,448
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,83110,459
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39010,185
Mount GambierAustralia 16,74310,404
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8619,235
MuharraqBahrain 6,5804,089
MinskBelarus 2,9741,848
MogilevBelarus 3,0861,918
MaunBotswana 10,2486,368
MacapaBrazil 7,6314,742
MacauBrazil 7,9354,931
MaceioBrazil 8,4275,237
MachadoBrazil 9,8956,149
ManausBrazil 8,2135,103
MarabaBrazil 8,1735,079
MaringaBrazil 10,2026,339
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9274,926
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1195,667
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5565,317
MonteiroBrazil 8,2465,124
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3175,790
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9534,942
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6705,388
MamfeCameroon 7,0824,401
MarouaCameroon 6,7184,175
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6651,656
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8022,363
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,1043,172
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6932,916
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5253,433
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0333,127
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6123,488
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3122,058
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2442,016
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7552,333
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7742,345
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7862,974
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5842,227
Morden, MbCanada 4,5602,834
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0732,531
MoundouChad 6,9764,335
MatecanaColombia 7,9164,919
MoroniComoros 10,1056,279
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8941,798
MarstalDenmark 2,1231,319
Melville HallDominica 6,2653,893
MichesDominican Republic 6,1863,844
MocaDominican Republic 6,2023,854
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2233,867
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1953,850
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2333,874
MilagroEcuador 8,7895,462
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0343,128
MinyaEgypt 5,5073,422
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2814,525
MassawaEritrea 7,1414,438
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 802499
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,1761,352
MarseilleFrance 2,9711,846
MontpellierFrance 2,9141,811
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3164,546
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,3818,315
MakokouGabon 7,7364,807
MayumbaGabon 8,1055,037
MitzicGabon 7,6754,770
MkamboGabon 7,7184,796
MoandaGabon 7,9704,953
MouilaGabon 7,9474,939
MagdeburgGermany 2,3991,491
MunichGermany 2,7461,706
MünsterGermany 2,2451,395
MethoniGreece 4,2572,646
MilosGreece 4,3842,724
MitiliniGreece 4,2492,640
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2442,637
MacentaGuinea 6,4053,980
MamouGuinea 6,1743,837
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3835,831
MiskolcHungary 3,1511,958
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0305,611
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,5714,705
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3305,176
MusulipatnamIndia 8,9735,576
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1147,528
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5907,823
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0076,840
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5378,412
MashhadIran 6,0213,742
Malin HeadIreland 1,380857
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2282,006
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7082,304
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8752,408
MilanItaly 2,9201,815
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8811,791
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2922,045
ManIvory Coast 6,5574,075
MaebashiJapan 8,5745,328
MaizuruJapan 8,6285,362
MakurazakiJapan 9,0035,594
MatsueJapan 8,5935,340
MatsumotoJapan 8,5775,330
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7645,446
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6135,974
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0326,234
MishimaJapan 8,7145,415
MitoJapan 8,5935,340
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8315,488
MiyakoJapan 8,2495,126
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6035,967
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9665,572
MiyazakiJapan 8,9495,561
MombetsuJapan 7,7424,811
MoriokaJapan 8,2355,117
MuroranJapan 7,9444,937
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8525,501
MutsuJapan 8,0605,009
Ma’AnJordan 5,5203,430
MafraqJordan 5,3253,309
MombasaKenya 9,1635,694
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4145,850
MaseruLesotho 11,3627,060
MonroviaLiberia 6,6484,131
MisratahLibya 4,4512,766
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6416,613
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7916,706
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2917,016
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0326,855
MakhangaMalawi 10,2866,392
MangochiMalawi 10,0736,259
MwmosaMalawi 10,2576,374
MzimbaMalawi 9,7456,056
MzuzuMalawi 9,7156,037
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2837,011
MersingMalaysia 11,3257,037
MiriMalaysia 11,4887,138
MaleMaldives 9,8486,119
MenakaMali 5,8073,608
MoptiMali 5,8253,620
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8727,378
MazatlanMexico 7,4064,602
MeridaMexico 6,8614,264
Mexico CityMexico 7,4524,631
MonterreyMexico 6,8824,276
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5154,670
MaantyMongolia 6,7564,198
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8804,276
MatadMongolia 6,9794,337
MurenMongolia 6,3053,918
MarrakechMorocco 3,8842,413
MeknesMorocco 3,6832,289
MideltMorocco 3,8292,380
MaputoMozambique 11,1736,943
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3366,423
MandalayMyanmar 8,9985,591
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1065,659
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0846,266
MindatMyanmar 8,9775,578
MonywaMyanmar 8,9495,561
MyeikMyanmar 10,0846,266
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6975,405
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2671,409
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,71711,010
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,94810,532
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,62210,951
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,85210,472
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,24210,714
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,41410,821
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6004,723
MasatepeNicaragua 7,6184,734
MagariaNiger 6,2883,907
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3523,947
MaradiNiger 6,1883,845
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5334,060
MakurdiNigeria 6,8454,253
MinnaNigeria 6,5894,095
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5405,307
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6291,013
MajisOman 7,0354,371
MasirahOman 7,5154,670
Muscat  Oman 7,1974,472
MultanPakistan 7,1424,438
MurreePakistan 6,8614,264
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2518,235
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2576,374
MoyobambaPeru 9,0945,651
MactanPhilippines 11,1396,922
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6006,587
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7371,701
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,8804,897
MagadanRussia 6,1033,793
MahackalaRussia 4,8333,004
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8791,789
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8791,789
MarkovoRussia 5,5093,423
MinusinskRussia 5,6363,502
MogocaRussia 6,3723,960
MoscowRussia 3,2862,042
MurmanskRussia 2,3281,447
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2523,885
MatamSenegal 5,5803,468
MogadishuSomalia 8,7845,459
MadridSpain 3,0191,876
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0221,878
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3032,053
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4032,114
MelillaSpain 3,5882,230
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3732,096
MalakalSudan 7,4374,622
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1696,940
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7341,699
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3475,808
Mae SariangThailand 9,4625,880
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6385,989
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8836,141
MalatyaTurkey 4,8242,998
MersinTurkey 4,8232,997
MuglaTurkey 4,5042,799
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7341,078
ManstonUk 2,0581,279
MeloUruguay 11,2196,972
MercedesUruguay 11,4027,085
MontevideoUruguay 11,5337,167
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,4283,373
Madison, FlUsa 5,5643,458
Madison, InUsa 4,8863,036
Madison, NeUsa 5,1603,206
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,7032,922
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,4403,380
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5382,820
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,2763,278
Marengo, IlUsa 4,7912,977
Marion, InUsa 4,7452,949
Marion, NcUsa 5,0343,128
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,3142,681
Marshall, TxUsa 5,9353,688
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5672,838
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2403,256
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,6812,909
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,1983,851
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,1353,191
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,2373,254
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,5303,436
Medford, WiUsa 4,5672,838
Mellette, SdUsa 4,9753,092
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,4923,413
Mena, ArUsa 5,6823,531
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,6973,540
Mexia, TxUsa 6,1173,801
Mexico, MoUsa 5,2093,237
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9683,708
Midland, TxUsa 6,3543,949
Milan, MnUsa 4,8393,007
Milbank, SdUsa 4,8483,013
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,1503,200
Milford, DeUsa 4,4322,754
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,3693,337
Millen, GaUsa 5,3413,319
Millport, OhUsa 4,5152,806
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9552,458
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,6532,892
Minden, NeUsa 5,3443,321
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,7222,935
Minonk, IlUsa 4,8943,041
Missoula, MtUsa 5,4573,391
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,8343,625
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,9123,053
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,9763,092
Monroe, NcUsa 5,0663,148
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,8393,007
Montgomery AlUsa 5,5923,475
Montrose, CoUsa 6,0343,750
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,3372,695
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9063,048
Morganton, NcUsa 5,0343,128
Moro, OrUsa 5,9223,680
Morris, MnUsa 4,7492,951
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8543,016
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8933,041
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,4232,748
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,0053,110
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,4242,749
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7732,345
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,1653,210
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,2503,262
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,5572,832
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,6733,525
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9824,339
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1624,451
MaracayVenezuela 7,0434,377
MaturinVenezuela 6,9404,312
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2104,480
MeridaVenezuela 7,3474,565
MagoyeZambia 9,9636,191
MansaZambia 9,4905,897
MbalaZambia 9,3435,806
MfuweZambia 9,8286,107
MisamfuZambia 9,4715,886
MonguZambia 9,7376,051
MpikaZambia 9,6676,007
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8916,146
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9376,175
MumbwaZambia 9,8506,121
MwinilungaZambia 9,4075,846
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5026,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -