Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4502,765
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6032,239
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6002,237
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7332,319
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5527,179
AzulArgentina 11,8197,345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,39110,186
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7389,780
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0799,370
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0299,339
AmberleyAustralia 15,7959,815
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0783,156
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3203,306
AimoresBrazil 9,5795,952
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7505,438
AltamiraBrazil 8,0104,977
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5935,340
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0166,224
ApodiBrazil 8,0084,976
AracajuBrazil 8,5815,332
AracuaiBrazil 9,3055,782
AragarcasBrazil 9,3905,835
AraxaBrazil 9,6836,017
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3055,161
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5943,476
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5503,449
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2562,645
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8461,769
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,1561,340
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0492,516
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3052,675
AbecheChad 6,5794,088
AntofagastaChile 10,6986,648
AricaChile 10,1556,311
AltaiChina 6,0953,787
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4065,224
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3305,176
AraucaColombia 7,4904,654
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1843,843
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1793,839
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3043,917
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1643,209
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4043,358
AswanEgypt 6,0103,735
AsyutEgypt 5,6233,494
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6124,730
AsmaraEritrea 7,1524,444
AssabEritrea 7,5434,687
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7914,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2502,020
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2167,591
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2138,832
AccraGhana 6,8754,272
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0492,516
AthensGreece 4,2272,627
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2542,644
AasiaatGreenland 1,360845
AmmassalikGreenland 709441
AputiteqGreenland 515320
AkureyriIceland 191119
AgraIndia 7,7324,805
AhmedabadIndia 7,9044,912
AkolaIndia 8,3375,181
AllahabadIndia 8,0635,010
AmritsarIndia 7,1514,444
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7637,931
AbadanIran 6,0673,770
ArakIran 5,7803,592
AlbengaItaly 3,0141,873
AlgheroItaly 3,3612,089
AmendolaItaly 3,5532,208
AnconaItaly 3,2632,028
ArezzoItaly 3,2121,996
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8464,254
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8514,257
AbashiriJapan 7,7874,839
AburatsuJapan 8,9895,586
AikawaJapan 8,3855,210
AjiroJapan 8,7235,421
AkitaJapan 8,2215,109
AkuneJapan 8,9175,541
AomoriJapan 8,1075,038
AsahikawaJapan 7,7994,846
AsosanJapan 8,8405,493
AmmanJordan 5,3513,325
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1053,794
AinaziLatvia 2,5301,572
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5956,584
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7266,665
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0096,841
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4276,479
AtarMauritania 5,0413,132
AgalegaMauritius 10,5476,554
AcapulcoMexico 7,7444,812
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5234,053
AltaiMongolia 6,5074,044
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7264,180
AgadirMorocco 3,9952,482
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1351,327
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,66110,975
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,15910,663
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,75910,414
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,66310,354
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,66310,354
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,64810,345
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,6294,741
AgadezNiger 5,8363,627
AsuncionParaguay 10,5316,544
ArequipaPeru 9,9836,204
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2106,345
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3508,296
AradRomania 3,3512,083
AjanRussia 6,3603,952
AldanRussia 5,9563,701
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2452,638
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5532,829
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0084,355
AnadyrRussia 5,4463,384
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8291,758
ArmavirRussia 4,3592,709
AstrakhanRussia 4,5582,833
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8328,595
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5991,615
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2222,002
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3202,063
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4342,134
Abu HamedSudan 6,4804,027
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2104,480
AqiqSudan 6,8214,238
ArbaatSudan 6,6064,105
AromaSudan 6,9774,336
AtbaraSudan 6,6944,160
Abu KamalSyria 5,3383,317
AleppoSyria 4,9983,106
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1006,277
AtakpameTogo 6,6854,154
AdanaTurkey 4,8363,005
AfyonTurkey 4,4532,767
AnkaraTurkey 4,4442,762
AntalyaTurkey 4,6422,885
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7963,601
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,398869
AberporthUk 1,7811,107
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7711,100
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,0842,538
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8942,420
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9464,316
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9374,311
ArtigasUruguay 11,0596,872
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,5473,447
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,9073,049
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8453,632
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1933,848
Ada, MnUsa 4,7052,923
Adrian, MiUsa 4,5612,834
Aiken, ScUsa 5,2273,248
Akron, OhUsa 4,5432,823
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,9933,724
Albany, GaUsa 5,5123,425
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0252,501
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8423,009
Albion, NeUsa 5,2053,235
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,2573,888
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9763,092
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0213,120
Algona, IaUsa 4,9303,064
Alice, TxUsa 6,5464,068
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2952,669
Alliance, NeUsa 5,4183,367
Alma, MiUsa 4,5152,806
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2612,648
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,5744,085
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0143,737
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0592,523
Amite, LaUsa 5,9343,687
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2963,291
Anderson, InUsa 4,8393,007
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1763,216
Angelica, NyUsa 4,2852,663
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,5612,834
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,3603,331
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7813,592
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9143,675
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1143,178
Ashland, WiUsa 4,4312,754
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,9263,683
Atchison, KsUsa 5,3013,294
Athens, GaUsa 5,2923,288
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3713,337
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3702,715
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7974,224
Auburn, NeUsa 5,3003,294
Augusta, GaUsa 5,2873,285
Augusta, MtUsa 5,3623,332
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7452,949
Austin, TxUsa 6,3073,919
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5803,467
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1533,824
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1754,458
AdenYemen 7,6694,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -