Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7072,925
In SalahAlgeria 4,5862,850
InnsbruckAustria 2,8281,757
IbiriteBrazil 9,6836,017
IguatuBrazil 8,1085,038
IlheusBrazil 9,0355,614
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1595,070
IndaialBrazil 10,5276,542
IpameriBrazil 9,5045,906
IraiBrazil 10,6386,611
IreceBrazil 8,6895,400
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8065,472
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1675,075
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2215,109
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4255,857
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7796,077
ItapevaBrazil 10,1996,337
ItirucuBrazil 8,8895,524
ItuacuBrazil 8,9585,567
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1256,292
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6902,293
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9151,811
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2112,617
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1681,347
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8091,745
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3826,452
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6147,838
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1118,768
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1683,833
IzobambaEcuador 8,5665,323
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3223,307
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5684,703
IoanninaGreece 3,9402,449
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,291802
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 560348
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0805,021
IranshahrIran 6,9524,320
IstranaItaly 3,0081,869
IidaJapan 8,6555,378
IizukaJapan 8,7505,437
IrakoJapan 8,7445,433
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6075,970
IrozakiJapan 8,7705,450
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6285,983
IshinomakiJapan 8,3765,205
IwamizawaJapan 7,8534,880
IzuharaJapan 8,6645,384
IrbidJordan 5,2893,287
IfraneMorocco 3,7322,319
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,80611,065
IlorinNigeria 6,6644,141
InchonNorth Korea 8,2575,131
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8171,129
IslamabadPakistan 6,8794,274
IquitosPeru 8,7235,420
IloiloPhilippines 11,0596,872
IasiRomania 3,5442,202
IcaRussia 6,5564,074
IlirnejRussia 5,2383,255
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7844,215
IrkutskRussia 6,1593,827
Ivdel’Russia 3,8922,419
IbizaSpain 3,3192,063
IspartaTurkey 4,5492,827
IstanbulTurkey 4,1782,596
IzmirTurkey 4,3352,694
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,2392,013
IzmailUkraine 3,7612,337
Imperial, NeUsa 5,4803,406
Independence, KsUsa 5,5833,469
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9192,435
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,8763,030
Indianola, IaUsa 5,1153,178
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,4032,736
Inverness, FlUsa 5,7163,552
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,9393,069
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,3822,723
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1762,595
IsokaZambia 9,5245,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -