Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5294,057
BustAfghanistan 6,6934,159
BatnaAlgeria 3,7962,359
BecharAlgeria 4,0112,493
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6562,272
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1612,586
BiskraAlgeria 3,8762,409
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6112,866
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5549,044
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5919,067
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6049,075
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1548,796
ByrdAntarctica 17,21610,698
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0887,511
BarilocheArgentina 12,5827,819
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5557,181
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9949,939
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7719,800
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1228,775
BrestBelarus 2,9391,826
BrusselsBelgium 2,2221,381
Belize CityBelize 7,1444,439
BeninBenin 6,8464,254
BohiconBenin 6,7504,195
BermudaBermuda 4,6452,887
BageBrazil 11,1076,902
BambuiBrazil 9,7136,036
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8146,098
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2135,103
BarcelosBrazil 8,0715,016
BarraBrazil 8,6865,398
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1115,040
BarreirasBrazil 8,8355,490
BelémBrazil 7,7334,806
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6726,010
BelterraBrazil 8,0184,982
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4855,273
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7436,676
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9315,550
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2885,771
BrevesBrazil 7,8044,850
BurgasBulgaria 3,9632,463
BurundiBurundi 8,6895,399
BatouriCameroon 7,3614,574
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3942,109
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5283,435
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2892,044
Banff, AbCanada 5,1243,184
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9082,429
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3711,473
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0963,167
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2932,668
Blue River, BcCanada 5,1863,223
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8992,423
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,4743,402
Brandon, MbCanada 4,5792,846
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6542,892
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,8241,133
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,6243,495
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3332,071
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,2273,248
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4622,151
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4984,659
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0234,364
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0938,136
BeijingChina 7,7614,823
BarranquillaColombia 7,2494,504
Benito SalasColombia 8,0925,028
BogotáColombia 7,8674,888
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8801,789
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8474,876
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0655,012
BaniDominican Republic 6,3093,920
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3463,944
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2323,873
BahariyaEgypt 5,4043,358
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4233,370
BiarritzFrance 2,7561,713
BordeauxFrance 2,6391,640
BrestFrance 2,1601,342
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4278,344
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4258,342
BitamGabon 7,5344,682
BanjulGambia 5,7983,603
BerlinGermany 2,4431,518
BrockenGermany 2,3851,482
BokeGuinea 6,0883,783
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9803,716
BudapestHungary 3,1291,944
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1431,953
BangaloreIndia 9,1435,682
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,7185,418
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7635,445
BikanerIndia 7,4424,625
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1787,567
BabolsarIran 5,6583,516
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7514,195
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4403,380
Bandar LengehIran 6,7484,193
BirjandIran 6,3293,933
BushehrIran 6,3233,929
BaghdadIraq 5,6043,482
BasraIraq 6,0263,745
BelmulletIreland 1,416880
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,590988
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6342,258
BergamoItaly 2,9151,811
BolognaItaly 3,0871,918
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9031,804
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7512,331
BrindisiItaly 3,7292,317
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5584,075
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5554,073
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6773,528
BeirutLebanon 5,1493,200
BenghaziLibya 4,6732,904
BirzaiLithuania 2,6691,658
BitolaMacedonia 3,8332,382
BlantyreMalawi 10,1926,334
BvumbweMalawi 10,2206,351
BintuluMalaysia 11,5767,194
BamakoMali 5,9713,711
Bko-SMali 5,9833,718
BougounMali 6,1133,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5352,818
BaitagMongolia 6,3733,961
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1223,804
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5504,070
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9734,333
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0494,380
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6764,148
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8284,243
BulganMongolia 6,4904,033
BhamawMyanmar 8,8035,471
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,72611,015
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,99810,563
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5064,664
BilmaNiger 5,8013,605
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1043,793
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8121,126
BergenNorway 1,487924
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,488925
BjornoyaNorway 1,8071,123
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6181,006
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,569975
BadinPakistan 7,5804,710
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2474,503
BalakotPakistan 6,8144,234
BarkhanPakistan 7,0974,410
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6404,747
BascoPhilippines 9,9946,210
BialystokPoland 2,8341,761
BejaPortugal 3,1891,981
BragancaPortugal 2,8031,742
BistritaRomania 3,4042,116
BucharestRomania 3,7142,308
BajkitRussia 5,0113,114
BarabinskRussia 5,0213,120
BarnaulRussia 5,3853,347
BerezovoRussia 3,8172,372
BiserRussia 3,9982,485
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8874,280
BogdarinRussia 6,1683,833
BogucanyRussia 5,3573,329
BomnakRussia 6,4303,996
BorRussia 4,8393,007
BorzjaRussia 6,6584,137
BratskRussia 5,6833,532
BelgradeSerbia 3,4402,138
BoSierra Leone 6,4454,005
BontheSierra Leone 6,4844,029
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9871,856
BerberaSomalia 7,9134,917
BusanSouth Korea 8,5615,320
BadajozSpain 3,1151,936
BarcelonaSpain 3,0881,919
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8171,750
BabanusaSudan 7,1014,413
BaselSwitzerland 2,6531,649
BernSwitzerland 2,7111,684
BangkokThailand 10,0246,229
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0066,218
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5995,965
BizerteTunisia 3,7582,335
BalikesirTurkey 4,2542,644
BursaTurkey 4,2512,642
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0093,734
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,418881
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,484922
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,482921
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8411,144
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0031,245
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0571,278
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,7674,205
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2713,897
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4892,790
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4282,751
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4292,752
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5933,476
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,9903,722
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4633,395
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,8242,997
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9702,467
Beeville, TxUsa 6,4954,036
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9303,064
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,6404,126
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5893,473
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8292,379
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7612,958
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9153,054
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4732,780
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,3253,309
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1742,593
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4853,409
Bishop, CaUsa 6,5494,070
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,8943,041
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8443,010
Blackville, ScUsa 5,2563,266
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6123,487
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6553,514
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1772,596
Boerne, TxUsa 6,4043,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8613,642
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4643,395
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2252,626
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9372,447
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5182,808
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,1223,183
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,1633,208
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2603,890
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1442,575
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,5633,457
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0083,112
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1712,592
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7522,953
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,3903,349
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,7863,596
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7244,178
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2563,266
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7414,189
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,6692,901
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6242,873
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2312,629
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,9893,721
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8933,041
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,0023,108
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8382,385
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9783,715
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1753,837
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9524,320
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1244,427
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4206,475
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4346,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -