Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4253,992
FarahAfghanistan 6,5144,048
FormosaArgentina 10,6476,616
ForrestAustralia 15,6689,736
FrancistownBotswana 10,5096,531
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7514,816
FloraniaBrazil 8,0475,001
FlorestaBrazil 8,3445,185
FlorianoBrazil 8,2105,102
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5906,581
FormosaBrazil 9,2495,747
FortalezaBrazil 7,8114,854
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4916,519
FrancaBrazil 9,8006,090
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,2462,639
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,2892,665
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,4712,778
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7052,923
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0673,149
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4042,737
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2182,621
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,8693,026
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,5082,801
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4132,121
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4142,121
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1681,347
FayaChad 6,0843,781
FamagustaCyprus 4,9543,078
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9831,233
FarafraEgypt 5,4943,414
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9924,967
FichtelbergGermany 2,6051,619
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4541,525
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8602,398
FrederikshbGreenland 1,392865
FaranahGuinea 6,2253,868
FalconaraItaly 3,2572,024
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1531,960
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5532,208
FonniItaly 3,4482,143
FrontoneItaly 3,2412,014
FrosinoneItaly 3,4472,142
FukauraJapan 8,1165,044
FukueJapan 8,8195,480
FukuiJapan 8,5755,328
FukuokaJapan 8,7515,438
FukushimaJapan 8,4415,245
FukuyamaJapan 8,7065,410
FushikiJapan 8,5055,285
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0433,755
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2647,000
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6237,223
FunchalMadeira 3,6672,279
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3543,948
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6892,292
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,540957
FaroPortugal 3,2952,048
FerganaRussia 6,1633,830
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3583,951
FalunSweden 1,9491,211
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0011,244
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0902,541
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8863,036
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3413,319
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0233,121
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,8393,007
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,7042,923
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6482,267
Farmington, MnUsa 4,7022,922
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2113,238
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,9783,093
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8383,006
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,5863,471
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9953,104
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,6183,491
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,5283,435
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,1333,811
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6332,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,4674,019
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,4602,772
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6032,860
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,6583,516
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9303,064
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,6323,500
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9323,686
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,4423,382
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,6673,521
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7092,926
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0243,743
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9622,462
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,9813,095
Franklin, LaUsa 6,0733,774
Franklin, PaUsa 4,4702,777
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,6172,869
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,6654,142
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8393,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -