Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6564,136
TiranaAlbania 3,7392,324
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1403,194
TebessaAlgeria 3,8892,417
TimimounAlgeria 4,3142,681
TindoufAlgeria 4,3152,681
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0692,528
TrelewArgentina 12,6397,854
TucumanArgentina 10,8996,773
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6369,095
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6359,094
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7988,574
TibooburraAustralia 15,8659,859
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8149,206
TshaneBotswana 10,6306,606
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8895,524
TarauacaBrazil 9,0945,651
TauaBrazil 8,0845,023
TefeBrazil 8,3825,209
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4055,845
TeresinaBrazil 8,0214,984
TiriosBrazil 7,5214,673
TorresBrazil 10,8026,713
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6614,760
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9106,158
TriunfoBrazil 8,2565,130
TucuruiBrazil 8,0084,976
TuriacuBrazil 7,6994,784
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8911,796
Terrace, BcCanada 5,3123,301
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9183,056
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,2812,660
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2182,621
Thompson, MbCanada 3,9912,480
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2342,631
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8512,393
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7193,554
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1992,609
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2062,613
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0692,529
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7982,360
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1011,927
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3767,691
TaiyuanChina 7,9104,915
TaoyuanChina 9,4795,890
TengchongChina 8,7635,445
TønderDenmark 2,0441,270
TylstrupDenmark 1,9171,191
TystofteDenmark 2,1271,322
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3303,934
TahrirEgypt 5,2503,262
TantaEgypt 5,2493,262
TallinEstonia 2,4381,515
TartuEstonia 2,5991,615
TampereFinland 2,2721,412
TurkuFinland 2,2601,404
ToulonFrance 3,0291,882
ToulouseFrance 2,8271,757
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9478,045
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0408,724
TchibanGabon 8,0535,004
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8373,006
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4091,497
TamaleGhana 6,4444,004
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9532,456
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2182,621
TimehriGuyana 7,1284,430
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4484,628
TelaHonduras 7,2914,531
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5695,946
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5695,946
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9458,044
TabrizIran 5,2353,253
TeheranIran 5,6953,539
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3013,294
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7192,311
TarvisioItaly 2,9911,858
TermoliItaly 3,4782,162
TorinoItaly 2,9021,804
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8831,791
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7872,354
TrevicoItaly 3,5812,225
TrevisoItaly 3,0151,873
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0761,911
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8971,800
TabouIvory Coast 6,8874,280
TadotsuJapan 8,7325,426
TakadaJapan 8,4875,274
TakamatsuJapan 8,7335,427
TakayamaJapan 8,5785,330
TanegashimaJapan 9,0755,639
TatenoJapan 8,6255,359
TateyamaJapan 8,7405,431
TokushimaJapan 8,7695,449
TokyoJapan 8,6625,383
TomakomaiJapan 7,9174,919
TottoriJapan 8,6085,349
ToyamaJapan 8,5165,292
ToyookaJapan 8,6125,351
TsuJapan 8,7245,421
TsurugaJapan 8,6175,355
TsuyamaJapan 8,6515,376
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9493,075
TripoliLebanon 5,1023,171
TobrukLibya 4,8443,010
TripoliLibya 4,3462,701
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5681,596
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0206,848
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6237,223
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3267,038
ThyoloMalawi 10,2506,370
TawauMalaysia 11,6187,220
TessalitMali 5,3083,299
TimbuktuMali 5,5983,479
TombMali 5,6043,483
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2753,278
TacubayaMexico 7,4524,631
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1124,419
TarialanMongolia 6,3673,956
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3353,937
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5664,080
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9924,345
TangierMorocco 3,4752,160
TarfayaMorocco 4,2212,623
TazaMorocco 3,6792,286
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1585,691
TaungooMyanmar 9,3295,797
ThandweMyanmar 9,2935,775
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1479,413
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,64210,341
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,74011,024
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,09210,621
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,81510,449
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,70310,380
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,90610,506
TemukaNew Zealand 17,51810,886
TimaruNew Zealand 17,52410,890
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,30010,751
TahouaNiger 5,9863,719
TillaberyNiger 5,9713,710
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3925,215
TromsoNorway 1,7691,099
TrondheimNorway 1,565972
ThumraitOman 7,5894,716
TacnaPeru 10,1216,289
TarapotoPeru 9,1215,668
TrujilloPeru 9,3905,835
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0676,877
TorunPoland 2,6311,635
TimisoaraRomania 3,3852,103
TambovRussia 3,6952,296
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7253,558
TaraRussia 4,7382,944
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1722,592
TermezRussia 6,2683,895
TernejRussia 7,5984,721
TobolskRussia 4,3992,734
TomskRussia 5,1473,199
Tot’MaRussia 3,2131,996
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5752,222
TuapseRussia 4,3442,699
TuraRussia 4,8623,021
TurukhanskRussia 4,4002,734
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5974,099
TortosaSpain 3,0901,920
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7516,060
TokerSudan 6,7814,214
TartousSyria 5,0643,147
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4885,896
TaboraTanzania 9,0065,596
TakThailand 9,6425,992
TrangThailand 10,6346,608
TabligboTogo 6,8024,227
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4307,103
TunisTunisia 3,8152,371
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3603,331
TireeUk 1,287800
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6171,005
TernopilUkraine 3,2472,018
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3187,033
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,4713,399
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1853,222
Talladega, AlUsa 5,5063,421
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,6773,528
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8423,630
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8433,009
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9842,476
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,3003,294
Temple, TxUsa 6,2133,861
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0393,753
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,6943,539
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6052,861
Toledo, IaUsa 4,9763,092
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,5882,851
Tooele, UtUsa 5,9833,718
Topeka, KsUsa 5,3703,337
Towanda, PaUsa 4,2362,632
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,9503,697
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3452,700
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,7254,179
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,6543,513
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,5573,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,4602,772
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9673,708
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -