Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykhólar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykhólar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykhólar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8608,613
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9286,169
ParanaArgentina 11,3037,024
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9966,833
PehuajoArgentina 11,7757,317
PergaminoArgentina 11,5317,165
PigeArgentina 11,9727,440
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3787,070
PosadasArgentina 10,7196,661
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7686,691
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6707,252
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6127,216
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3519,540
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2578,859
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0881,919
ParakouBenin 6,5244,054
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4155,229
ParacatuBrazil 9,4245,856
ParanaBrazil 8,9325,551
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3636,440
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7816,078
ParintinsBrazil 8,0665,012
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7844,837
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7376,672
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5695,947
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3295,176
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4285,237
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1985,716
PeixeBrazil 8,8925,525
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4575,255
PicosBrazil 8,2175,106
PiraiBrazil 9,9686,194
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3155,789
PompeuBrazil 9,6105,972
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1906,332
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8514,879
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4906,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9335,551
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9056,777
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7475,435
PosseBrazil 9,0745,639
PlevenBulgaria 3,7522,331
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8752,408
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4106,469
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7472,950
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8101,746
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4453,384
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8942,420
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0972,546
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0112,493
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,6653,520
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9401,827
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6263,496
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,5052,799
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,5392,820
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1543,203
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3933,351
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5712,840
ParronChile 11,8467,361
Puerto AysenChile 13,0688,121
Puerto MonttChile 12,6687,872
Punta ArenasChile 13,8048,578
PingbianChina 8,5985,343
PeralesColombia 7,9334,930
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4674,640
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7604,822
PragueCzech Republic 2,6901,672
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3893,970
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2073,857
PoloDominican Republic 6,3653,956
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1653,831
PichilingueEcuador 8,6785,393
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7125,414
PuyoEcuador 8,6615,382
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2543,265
ParisFrance 2,3371,452
PerpignanFrance 2,9641,842
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,9639,298
Port-GentilGabon 7,7624,824
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0785,641
PotsdamGermany 2,4391,516
PatrasGreece 4,1202,560
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0001,243
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,216756
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1973,851
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3763,962
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1804,462
PecsHungary 3,2332,009
PambanIndia 9,5905,959
PuneIndia 8,4145,228
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5417,172
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7877,325
PadovaItaly 3,0251,880
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9201,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7982,360
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7832,351
PantelleriaItaly 3,8802,411
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0231,878
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4992,174
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2742,034
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4042,115
PiacenzaItaly 2,9901,858
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1351,948
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,1351,948
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5062,178
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6442,264
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4132,121
PrizziItaly 3,8422,387
PakseLaos 10,0686,257
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8906,767
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5727,191
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6127,216
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9637,434
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6182,248
PatheinMyanmar 9,4855,894
PutaoMyanmar 8,4955,279
PyiMyanmar 9,2925,774
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0359,343
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,00110,565
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,00110,564
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,446
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2904,530
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1174,423
PohangNorth Korea 8,4665,261
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0725,016
PadidanPakistan 7,3254,552
PanjgurPakistan 7,1314,431
ParachinarPakistan 6,7224,177
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2704,518
PeshawarPakistan 6,7764,210
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7338,534
PilarParaguay 10,7226,663
PiscoPeru 9,8736,135
PiuraPeru 9,1495,685
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5105,910
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0566,871
PoznanPoland 2,6031,618
PrzemyslPoland 3,0921,922
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9351,824
PortalegrePortugal 3,0601,901
Porto Portugal 2,8371,763
PavelecRussia 3,5202,188
PecoraRussia 3,4422,139
PermRussia 3,9342,444
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8354,247
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7211,691
PjatigorskRussia 4,5312,816
PoronajskRussia 7,2024,476
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1282,565
Providenja BayRussia 5,3903,349
PskovRussia 2,7161,688
PodorSenegal 5,4533,389
PopradSlovakia 3,0441,891
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7967,330
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0086,841
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2882,043
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7446,055
Port SudanSudan 6,6424,127
ParamariboSuriname 7,1094,417
PiteåSweden 1,9821,232
PalmyraSyria 5,2063,235
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,4558,361
PhetchabunThailand 9,7646,067
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6946,024
PhraeThailand 9,5515,935
PhuketThailand 10,5486,555
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5186,536
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0216,227
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1926,334
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7874,217
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9741,226
PoltavaUkraine 3,6502,268
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3197,033
PradoUruguay 11,5347,167
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5237,161
Palestine, IlUsa 5,0253,122
Pana, IlUsa 5,0383,131
Paoli, InUsa 4,9323,065
Paris, IlUsa 4,9313,064
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6262,874
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,8793,653
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6113,487
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8583,640
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,6303,499
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,3003,294
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,7703,585
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,8053,607
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9473,074
Perry, OkUsa 5,7243,557
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3592,709
Philo, OhUsa 4,6552,892
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,6554,136
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0943,165
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,6633,519
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5682,839
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,9453,073
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5252,812
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1982,609
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9672,465
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,4473,385
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,7693,585
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5682,839
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,8843,035
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5233,432
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7163,552
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,1713,835
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2432,637
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7163,552
Portage, WiUsa 4,6082,864
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7862,353
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9283,684
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7942,979
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7313,562
Priest River, IdUsa 5,4563,391
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5722,841
Princeton, InUsa 5,1193,181
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0152,495
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,8503,635
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5274,677
PetaukeZambia 9,9076,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -